Sunday, November 3, 2013

Preity Zinta Biography, age, height, weight, bra size, boyfriend, movie list and hot images


Bollywood actress Preity Zinta Biography, age, height, weight, bra size, boyfriend, movie list and hot images

Name: Preity Zinta
Home Name: Preetam Singh
Nickname: Preity, Preetam
Date of Birth: 31 January 1975
Birth Place: Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India
Father Name: Durganand Zinta, was an officer in the Indian ArmyMother Name: Krishna Mukherjee who is a former playback singer
Age: 35
Height: 5 feet 5 inches
Weight: 54 Kg
Eye Color: Light brown
Bra size: 34D
Religion: Sikh
Occupation: Film actress
Marital Status: Unmarried
Children: No
Boyfriend: Marc Robinson, Ness Wadia, Brett Lee
First Film: Dil Se.. (1998)
Other Film: Soldier, Premante Idera, Raja Kumarudu, Sangharsh, Dillagi,Kya Kehna, Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega, Chori Chori Chupke Chupke, Dil Chahta Hai, The Hero: Love Story of a Spy, Koi... Mil Gaya, Veer-Zaara, Kal Ho Naa Ho, Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna, Jhoom Barabar Jhoom, Heroes etc..
Upcoming Film: Koochie Koochie Hota Hai, Mardaani
Awards list:
1 Apsara Film & Television Producers Guild Awards
2 Bollywood Movie Awards
3 Filmfare Awards
4 Global Indian Film Awards
5 International Indian Film Academy Awards
6 MTV Lycra Awards
7 Sansui Awards
8 Screen Awards
9 Stardust Awards
10 Zee Cine Awards
11 Chicago International Film Festival
12 Genie Awards
13 Vancouver Film Critics Circle etc
 
Preity Zinta Hot Images: